• 12:15 am

    A school bus accident kills almost everyone on board. The bus driver got injured and partially lost his memory while rescuing one of the boys. To thank the driver, the boy’s dad, Wang, brings him to live with the family in their basement. However, the driver soon discovers strange behaviours from the Wang’s which seem to be related to the accident.

    Aaron Kwok, Ann Hsu, Duan Yi Hong

    Leste Chen

  • 02:10 am

    Master Wong Fei Hung meets Sun Wen, a Chinese revolutionary rebel, when he travels to Canton for a medical conference and both men hit off well from the start. To seek a better future for the Chinese people, Master Wong teams up with Wen to fight the imperial government against all odds.

    Jet Li, Donnie Yen, Rosamund Kwan

    Tsui Hark

  • 04:05 am

    Namiya is a Chinese adaptation of the novel, Miracles Of The Namiya General Store, by best-selling author, Keigo Higashino. When three runaways shack up in an abandoned general store, a supernatural correspondence connects them to many lives that were all touched by the owner of the store years before they were born.

    Dilraba Dilmurat, Karry Wang, Hao Lei, Jackie Chan

    Han Jie

  • 06:00 am

    Xiao Ru’s financial analysis for a bank client was stolen online. A ransom has to be paid within three days or else the document would be disclosed. To protect the client’s data, the company brings in the police to investigate. In the meantime, an analyst disappears and the Technical Director resigns. Is there a bigger crisis lurking behind?

    Ng Siu Hin, David Siu, Cecilia So, Kevin Chu

    Raymond Wong

  • 07:50 am

    Ten major film companies join forces on a comedy-drama film to raise funds and create jobs for industry workers during the COVID-19 pandemic. This film features an all-star ensemble cast starring for free, with the story revolving around a group of hotel guests placed under quarantine in Hong Kong.

    Jackie Chan, Louis Koo, Eric Tsang, Tony Leung Ka Fai, Michael Hui

    Vincent Kok

  • 09:35 am

    A Taiwanese hitman Mr. Long escapes from the triad after his assignment in Tokyo gone awry. He encounters a Taiwanese woman and her son and the three of them start a new life together. Unfortunately, Mr. Long is being pursued by the triad again…

    Chang Chen, Sho Aoyagi, Yao Yi Ti, Bai Run Yin

    Sabu

  • 11:55 am

    Detective George Lam investigates the brutal death of a Sino-British conductor and suspects he is murdered by Wong Yuen Yeung, a dumb killer who has just been released from prison. When out on a manhunt for Wong, Lam finds more revelations to the contrary and has to pursue every possibility, taking him deep into Wong’s past.

    Simon Yam, Nick Cheung, Janice Man

    Roy Chow

  • 01:45 pm

    A Chinese wine expert residing in France is contacted by his childhood buddy in China to help him bid for a famous bottle of vintage wine in an auction. Little did he realize he is about to enter an age-old feud between rivaling vineyards and discover a historical mystery that might shatter the whole wine industry.

    Leon Lai, Zhang Han Yu, Du Juan

    Leon Lai

  • 03:25 pm

    Stephen Chow is a delight in this supernatural action comedy about a murdered cop returning from beyond the grave to persuade a rookie (Chow) into avenging his death.

    Stephen Chow, Tung Piao, Fung Shui Fan, Chan Tak Yong

    Liu Shih Yu

  • 05:00 pm

    A killer and a stage actor accidentally swapped their identities at a bathhouse. The actor must complete the killer’s mission while the killer thinks he is a hopeless actor after losing his memory during the accident. When the killer strives to become a successful stage actor, he also starts to recall what has happened…

    Andy Lau, Xiao Yang

    Rao Xiao Zhi

  • 07:10 pm

    Police officer Ken needs help to solve a grisly crime that the offender has no recollection of committing. Ken seeks out Jack, a former psychologist who is now imprisoned. Forming an uneasy truce, this unconventional duo sets out to find the man responsible. It is at this time that Ken falls into a trap set up by Jack…

    Leon Lai, Ekin Cheng, Francis Ng, Karena Lam, Xu Jinglei

    Benny Chan

  • 09:00 pm

    A Hong Kong police inspector tries to protect a bio-scientist and his invention from falling into the hands of a deranged and genetically enhanced villain.

    Jackie Chan, Show Lo, Ouyang Nana, Callan Mulvey

    Leo Zhang

  • 11:00 pm

    Ba Sang lives in a poor district in Saigon and his son Woan is a Youtuber earning considerable income. Woan wants his father to enjoy retirement, so he is mad at him for being a meddler and making unnecessary sacrifices. This has created conflicts between the two generations and leads to a crisis in the father and son relationship.

    Tran Thanh, Tuan Tran

    Tran Thanh, Ngoc Dang Vu