• 12:30 am

    A school bus accident kills almost everyone on board. The bus driver got injured and partially lost his memory while rescuing one of the boys. To thank the driver, the boy’s dad, Wang, brings him to live with the family in their basement. However, the driver soon discovers strange behaviours from the Wang’s which seem to be related to the accident.

    Aaron Kwok, Ann Hsu, Duan Yi Hong

    Leste Chen

  • 02:25 am

    A woman from Beijing, pregnant with the child of her rich married boyfriend, flies to Seattle in order to deliver the baby. She meets a Chinese immigrant man working as a driver there, and as she starts to learn more about him, her life begins to change.

    Tang Wei, Wu Xiu Bo, Hai Qing, Elaine Jin

    Xue Xiao Lu

  • 04:35 am

    Lee Seung is a hopeful and idealistic new hire at a billion-dollar company. However, he soon finds that this new world is more complicated than he thought, with a myriad of illicit relationships, including one between the company chairman and the CEO, and the cutthroat world of finance laid bare before his eyes as the company prepares to go public.

    Chow Yun Fat, Sylvia Chang, Eason Chan, Tang Wei

    Johnnie To

  • 06:35 am

    Hong Kong Police officer Li travels to Thailand to search for his daughter when she disappears mysteriously. He teams up with a local detective to investigate and they chance upon a black market organ smuggling ring which could throw light on his daughter’s whereabouts...

    Louis Koo, Gordon Lam, Tony Jaa

    Wilson Yip

  • 08:25 am

    Alan, who is supposed to attend court as a witness in a criminal trial the next morning, gets increasingly plastered with his friends in his birthday party. As the deadline looms, the guys discover their twilight craziness provided each with a new self-perspective that has intangibly changed their lives.

    Ken Hung, Carlos Chan, Deep Ng, Michelle Wai, Kathy Yuen

    Takkie Yeung

  • 10:10 am

    During the Japanese occupation of Hong Kong, a young translator colluded with the enemy and was cursed by a murdered comfort woman. Forty five years later, the translator's son who is a professor specializing in sleeping disorder does not believe in the sleep curse on his father and tries to dispel it with a horrifying sleep experiment.

    Anthony Wong, Michelle Wai

    Herman Yau

  • 11:55 am

    With the COVID-19 pandemic seriously affecting Hong Kong’s movie industry, ten major film companies join forces on a comedy-drama film to raise funds and create jobs for industry workers. The film features an all-star ensemble cast who appears free of charge and revolves around a group of hotel guests placed under quarantine in Hong Kong.

    Jackie Chan, Louis Koo, Eric Tsang, Tony Leung Ka Fai, Michael Hui

    Vincent Kok

  • 01:40 pm

    Programmer and gamer Hao Ming gets approached by mercenary Fei Qiao and businessman Takeshi, and is drawn into a shady hacking game in Malaysia. The cyber mission quickly turns dangerous as Hao Ming must navigate the hidden motives and dealings of the mercenaries and figure out who's behind it all.

    Han Geng, Rhydian Vaughan, Tomohisa Yamashita

    Li Hai Long

  • 03:30 pm

    Police inspector and excellent hostage negotiator Ho Sheung Sang finds himself pulled into a 72-hour battle of wits and courage, challenged by a cancer-ridden criminal out to seek vengeance on Hong Kong's organized crime syndicates. Andy Lau won his first Hong Kong Film Award for Best Actor in 2000 for his performance in the movie.

    Andy Lau, Sean Lau

    Johnnie To

  • 05:15 pm

    There are two very different types of people under the horoscope sign Virgo - one is a perfectionist, while the other is naive and energetic, ready to love despite it all. Witness them both in this romantic comedy.

    Ahn Jae Hyun, Ady An, Alex Fong, Yuen King Tan

    Chen Bing

  • 06:55 pm

    Once a successful banker, Bowen now spends his nights in a 24-hour fast food joint where he meets a group of homeless people. Together they strive to get themselves out of rock bottom.

    Aaron Kwok, Miriam Cheung, Alex Man, Cheung Tat Ming

    Danny Wong Hing Fan

  • 09:00 pm

    Members of an internet suicide room called Life Club decide to end their lives using explosives. But every time the fireworks explode, they find themselves back-in-time before they carried out their plan. They suspect the cause of this mystery to be the young age of one of the members and tries to convince the high school girl to quit…

    Honoka Murakami, Minehiro Kinomoto, Shinobu Tsuji, Kanji Tsuda

    Yoshio Kato

  • 10:45 pm

    This crime comedy is about a bumbling young man Fang Nan, who kidnaps a middle-aged businessman Zhang Cheng Gong for ransom. However, the captor becomes the captive when Zhang turns the tables on Fang and forces him to complete three tasks. The two men soon find themselves sharing a journey filled with absurdity and deception.

    Ge You, Qiao Shan, Zhao Wei, Fan Wei

    Li Fei